Service list

Sunday, August 20

8:00 am

Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (HD)
Colour: White
8:00am    Morning Prayer

8:30 am

Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (HD)
Colour: White
8:30am    Low Mass BCP
Propers: p. 309
 

10:30 am

Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (HD)
Colour: White
10:30am    Solemn High Mass BAS
Propers: p. 419
Isaiah 7:10-15
Psalm 132:6-10, 13-14
Galatians 4:4-7
Luke 1:46-55

Monday, August 21

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Tuesday, August 22

9:30 am

St. Bernard, Abbot of Clairvaux, France, Doctor and Poet, 1153 (transferred from August 20)
Colour: White
 9:30am    Morning Prayer

10:00 am

St. Bernard, Abbot of Clairvaux, France, Doctor and Poet, 1153 (transferred from August 20)
Colour: White
10:00am    Mass BCP
Introit Booklet: # 110
Propers: FAS p. 253
Celebrant: Fr. Murray
Intention: For all students and teachers preparing for a new school term.
 

4:30 pm

St. Bernard, Abbot of Clairvaux, France, Doctor and Poet, 1153 (transferred from August 20)
Colour: White
4:30pm    Evening Prayer

Wednesday, August 23

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Thursday, August 24

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Friday, August 25

7:00 am

St. Bartholomew the Apostle (HD) (transferred from August 24)
Colour: Red
7:00am    Morning Prayer
 

7:30 am

St. Bartholomew the Apostle (HD) (transferred from August 24)
Colour: Red
7:30am    Mass BCP
Introit Booklet: # 103
Propers: p. 291
Celebrant: Fr. Beall
Intention: For all Churches living under persecution, especially in Asia and the Middle East.
 

4:30 pm

St. Bartholomew the Apostle (HD) (transferred from August 24)
Colour: Red
4:30pm    Evening Prayer

Saturday, August 26

(All day)

Sunday, August 27

8:00 am

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost / Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
Colour: Green
8:00am    Morning Prayer
 

8:30 am

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost / Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
Colour: Green
8:30am    Low Mass BCP
Propers: p. 234
 

10:30 am

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost / Eleventh Sunday after Trinity
Colour: Green
10:30am    Solemn High Mass BAS
Propers: 375
Exodus 1:8-2:10
Psalm 124
Romans 12:1-8
Matthew 16:13-20

Monday, August 28

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Tuesday, August 29

9:30 am

The Beheading of St. John the Baptist (HD)
Colour: Red
9:30am    Morning Prayer
 

10:00 am

The Beheading of St. John the Baptist (HD)
Colour: Red
10:00am Mass BCP
Introit Booklet # 122 (96)
Propers: Collect p. 320, Epistle & Gospel p. 278
Celebrant: Fr. Murray
Intention: For all who are imprisoned for the their faith in Christ.

 

4:30 pm

The Beheading of St. John the Baptist (HD)
Colour: Red
4:30pm    Evening Prayer

Wednesday, August 30

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Thursday, August 31

7:30 am
4:30 pm

Friday, September 1

7:00 am

St. Aidan, Bishop of Lindisfarne, Missionary, 651 (transferred from August 31)
7:00am    Morning Prayer
 

7:30 am

St. Aidan, Bishop of Lindisfarne, Missionary, 651 (transferred from August 31)
7:30am    Mass BCP
Introit Booklet: # 117
Propers: FAS p. 265
Celebrant: Fr. Murray
Intention: For the Bishops of the Anglican Communion.
 

4:30 pm

St. Aidan, Bishop of Lindisfarne, Missionary, 651 (transferred from August 31)
4:30pm     Evening Prayer